Complete Youth Guide:

         Download Complete Youth Guide

5-8 Year Old Projects:

         Download 5-8 Year Old Projects Guide

Culinary: Baked Foods, Decorated Foods, Food Preservation, Tables setting, Youth Cooking Contests

         Download Youth Culinary Arts Guide

Garden & Floral: Produce, Plants & Flowers

         Download Garden & Floral Guide

Hand Crafts: Miscellaneous Exhibits, Arts & Crafts, Physically

& Mentally Challenged, Pinewood Derby Car, Woodworking

         Download Hand Crafts Guide

Fiber Arts: Needlework, Quilting, Sewing,

         Download Fiber Arts Guide

Fine Arts (Youth): Fine Arts, Photography, Creative Writing

         Download Youth Fine Arts Guide

Hobby & Collections: Collections, Woodcarving

         Download Hobby & Collections Guide

Science & Technology: Computer Science, Robotics & Electronics, Rocketry & Aviation

         Download Science & Technology Guide

Talent Competition:

         Download Talent Competition Guide


Sponsored Awards Education

Sponsored Awards Youth 

Project Club Award Application

Rules and Regulations

Print Paper Entry Form Here or Enter online below

Important Dates

May 21st: Entry Deadline for most areas

DELIVERY DATES:

   

ENTRY

DATE

TIME

Preserved Food, Textiles, Clothing, Arts & Crafts, etc.

Friday, June 6th

1:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Textiles, Clothing, Arts & Crafts, etc.

Saturday, June 7th

9:00 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Table Setting

Monday, June 16th

12:00 p.m.- 7:00 p.m. 

Period 1 Baked Foods & All Decorated Food Items

Wed. , June 18th

5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Period 1 Baked Foods & All Decorated Food Items

Thursday, June 19th

7:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.

Floral and Produce Delivery

Saturday, June 21nd

7:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.

Floral and Produce Delivery

Wed., June 25th

7:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.

Period 2 Baked Foods

Wed., June 25th

5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Period 2 Baked Foods

Thursday, June 26th

7:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.

 

Special Contents

CONTEST

DATE:

TIME:

LOCATION:

5-8 Year old Table Setting Contest

Friday June 20th

11:00 am

Building “C”

Pinewood Derby Race    

Friday, June 20th 

5:00 pm

Building “D”

Cheesecake Contest      

Saturday, June 21st

11:00 am

Building "C"

Storybook Character Contest

Saturday, June 21st

2:00pm

Building "D"

Big Green Race 

Sunday, June 22nd

2:00 pm

Building “D”

Cupcake Contest

Friday, June 27th

11:00 am

Building “C”

Lego Building Contest     

Friday, June 27th

11:00 am

Building “D”

Lego Mindstorm Challenge

Friday, June 27th

2:00 pm

Building “D”

Robot Contest   

Friday, June 27th

5:00 pm

Building “D”

Guittard Chocolate Contest         

Saturday, June 28th

11:00 am

Building "C"

My Family’s Favorite Pie Contest

Sunday, June 29th

11:00 am

Building "C"

Party Snack Food Contest

Saturday, July 5th  

11:00am

Building "C"

Cell Phone Photo Scavenger Hunt

Saturday, July 5th  

4:30 pm

Building “D”

YCL Awards Ceremony

Saturday, July 5th

3:00 pm

Ivy Glen Picnic Area

Picture Walk Photo Contest

Saturday, July 5th

6:00pm

Building "D"